2007 Results

Cross Country League Race 3, Letchworth -  16th December'07




{C}

Club{C}

{C}

Mens{C}

{C}

Ladies{C}

{C}

Total{C}

{C}

Points{C}

{C}

Wooton RR{C}

{C}

79{C}

{C}

24{C}

{C}

103{C}

{C}

11{C}

{C}

NHRR{C}

{C}

131{C}

{C}

11{C}

{C}

142{C}

{C}

10{C}

{C}

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers{C}

{C}

107{C}

{C}

81{C}

{C}

188{C}

{C}

9{C}

{C}

Bedford Harriers{C}

{C}

178{C}

{C}

20{C}

{C}

198{C}

{C}

8{C}

{C}

Stopsley Striders{C}

{C}

209{C}

{C}

62{C}

{C}

271{C}

{C}

7{C}

{C}

Dunstable RR{C}

{C}

349{C}

{C}

123{C}

{C}

472{C}

{C}

6{C}

{C}

Northampton RR{C}

{C}

612{C}

{C}

114{C}

{C}

726{C}

{C}

5{C}

{C}

Leighton FR{C}

{C}

571{C}

{C}

167{C}

{C}

738{C}

{C}

4{C}

{C}

Biggleswade A C{C}

{C}

686{C}

{C}

117{C}

{C}

803{C}

{C}

3{C}

{C}

Wellingborough A C{C}

{C}

841{C}

{C}

115{C}

{C}

956{C}

{C}

2{C}

{C}

Team East Haddon{C}

{C}

955{C}

{C}

247{C}

{C}

1202{C}

{C}

1{C}

{C}

Individual results here

 

Bedford Half Marathon - 9th December'07

{C}


{C}

Pos{C}

{C}

Name{C}

{C}

 {C}

{C}

Cat.{C}

{C}

Time{C}

{C}

363{C}

{C}

Peter Williams{C}

{C}

MV40{C}

{C}

01:39:16{C}

{C}

628{C}

{C}

Louise Godfrey{C}

{C}

SL{C}

{C}

01:47:19{C}

{C}

652{C}

{C}

Andrew Wildman{C}

{C}

MV45{C}

{C}

01:46:40{C}

{C}

689{C}

{C}

Rebecca Tunstall{C}

{C}

SL{C}

{C}

01:48:38{C}

{C}

791{C}

{C}

Andrew Priest{C}

{C}

MV40{C}

{C}

01:51:35{C}

{C}

855{C}

{C}

Graham Bayes{C}

{C}

MV55{C}

{C}

01:54:14{C}

{C}

953                            {C}

{C}

John-Mark Philbin        {C}

{C}

SM{C}

{C}

1:56:46{C}

{C}

1115                               {C}

{C}

Anna Timney           {C}

{C}

SL{C}

{C}

2:04:37{C}

{C}

1185{C}

{C}

Melanie Ryding{C}

{C}

LV35{C}

{C}

02:09:14{C}

{C}

 

Lisbon Marathon &  Half - 2nd December'07





{C}

Pos.{C}

{C}

Name{C}

{C}

Cat. Pos.{C}

{C}

Time{C}

{C}

 {C}

{C}

224{C}

{C}

TIM ELLWOOD{C}

{C}

57{C}

{C}

03:19:57{C}

{C}

 {C}

{C}

356{C}

{C}

ALAN GRIFFITHS{C}

{C}

87{C}

{C}

03:33:58{C}

{C}

PB{C}

{C}

403{C}

{C}

SARAH GEDDES{C}

{C}

2{C}

{C}

03:39:44{C}

{C}

 {C}

{C}

405{C}

{C}

LESLIE ROLFE{C}

{C}

65{C}

{C}

03:39:55{C}

{C}

 {C}

{C}

406{C}

{C}

TONY HALE{C}

{C}

22{C}

{C}

03:39:57{C}

{C}

 {C}

{C}

{C}

{C}

HALF{C}

{C}

 {C}

{C}

 {C}

{C}

 {C}

{C}

{C}

{C}

Lucia Hale{C}

{C}

 {C}

{C}

1:49:47{C}

{C}

PB{C}

{C}

 

Luton Marathon Relay - 2nd December'07

{C}

{C}

Pos{C}

{C}

No:{C}

{C}

Time{C}

{C}

Team Name{C}

{C}

Runner A {C}

{C}

Time{C}

{C}

Runner B{C}

{C}

Time{C}

{C}

Runner C{C}

{C}

Time{C}

{C}

45{C}

{C}

178{C}

{C}

03:19:29{C}

{C}

WELLINGBOROUGH & DISTRICT A.C.   'A'{C}

{C}

MIKE EARLEY{C}

{C}

 1.06.23{C}

{C}

STUART HUMPHREY{C}

{C}

01:13:07{C}

{C}

BRUCE LOVELL{C}

{C}

00:59:59{C}

{C}

 

64{C}

{C}

179{C}

{C}

03:29:52{C}

{C}

WELLINGBOROUGH & DISTRICT A.C.   'B'{C}

{C}

TIM WALSH{C}

{C}

1.04.21{C}

{C}

ANNEMARIE POOLE LOADER{C}

{C}

01:10:05{C}

{C}

DOM COLEMAN{C}

{C}

01:15:26{C}

{C}

 

Riverside Half, St. Neots -  18th November'07

{C}




Pos   

Time   

Chip Time   

Name

Cat

Age Grade

91   

01:28:20   

01:28:09   

Ellwood, Tim 

MV40 

69.19%

205   

01:35:45   

01:35:34   

Geddes, Sarah 

FS 

68.66%

210   

01:36:02   

01:35:49   

Humphrey, Stuart 

MS 

63.20%

224   

01:36:28   

01:36:18   

Williams, Peter 

MS 

61.78%

227   

01:36:29   

01:36:19   

Walsh, Tim 

MV40 

66.18%

277   

01:39:10   

01:38:22   

Griffiths, Alan 

MV40 

61.63%

346   

01:43:02   

01:42:49   

Travers, Guy 

MS 

57.84%

356   

01:43:34   

01:43:05   

Hale, Tony 

MV50 

66.84%

401   

01:46:08   

01:45:21   

Rolfe, Les 

MV40 

61.57%

427   

01:47:25   

01:46:40   

Priest, Andrew 

MV40 

57.72%

496   

01:50:29   

01:49:40   

Adams, Steve 

MV50 

60.09%

497   

01:50:29   

01:49:46   

Jelley, Jodie 

FS 

59.67%

523   

01:52:10   

01:51:21   

Bayes, Graham 

MV50 

63.40%

544   

01:53:54   

01:53:06   

Hale, Lucia 

FV55 

69.72%

691   

02:02:53   

02:02:05   

Cooke-Simmons, Julia 

FV45 

62.10%

 

 

Cross Country League Race 2, Shuttleworth -  11th November'07






Club

Mens

Ladies

Total

Points

Wooton RR

101

30

131

11

Bedford

148

22

170

10

Ampthill And Flitwick Fliers

106

98

204

9

NHRR

187

19

206

8

Stopsley

207

92

299

7

Dunstable RR

283

58

341

6

Wellingborough

379

69

448

5

Biggleswade

484

153

637

4

Leighton FR

580

84

664

3

Northampton RR

657

201

858

2

Team East Haddon

1233

251

1484

1

Individual results here

New York City Marathon



 

Place

Gender

Age

Official

5K

10K

15K

20K

1/2 Mar.

25K

30K

35K

40K

Pace/

Place

Place

Time

Time

Time

Time

Time

Time

Time

Time

Time

Time

Mile

Jeanette Vango

17991

4087

796

04:19:53

00:33:41

01:03:04

01:31:54

02:01:16

02:07:41

02:31:48

03:02:49

03:34:09

04:06:44

09:55

 

Cardiac Arrest, Olney - 4th November'07





Placing

Cat

Competitor

Finish time

24

Veteran

Tim Ellwood

00:59:34

62

Veteran

Stuart Humphrey

01:06:45

63

Veteran

Mark Ryding

01:06:43

81

Senior

Sarah Geddes

01:09:10

182

Veteran

Graham Bayes

01:22:58

186

Senior

Jodie Jelley

01:24:52

252

Senior

Tracey Craker

01:38:45

253

Senior

Lorraine Kent

01:38:46

 

Cross Country League Race 1, Dunstable -  28th October 2007











 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Team

 

 

 

Womens Team

 

 

Overall Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Position

Club

Points

 

Position

Club

Points

 

Club

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Wootton Road runners

75

 

1st

Bedford Harriers

16

 

Wootton Road Runners

107

2nd

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers

123

 

2nd

North Herts Road runners

30

 

Bedford Harriers

170

3rd

Bedford Harriers

154

 

3rd

Wootton Road Runners

32

 

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers

202

4th

Stopsley Striders

203

 

4th

Dunstable Road Runners

49

 

North Herts Road Runners

251

5th

North Herts Road Runners

221

 

5th

Wellingborough & District AC

70

 

Stopsley Striders

279

6th

Dunstable Road Runners

359

 

6th

Stopsley Striders

76

 

Dunstable Road Runners

408

7th

Wellingborough & District AC

368

 

7th

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers

79

 

Wellingborough & District AC

438

8th

Leighton Fun Runners

507

 

8th

Northampton Road Runners

99

 

Leighton Fun Runners

606

9th

Northampton Road Runners

570

 

9th

Leighton Fun Runners

99

 

Northampton Road runners

678

10th

Biggleswade AC

700

 

10th

Team East Haddon

172

 

Biggleswade AC

900

11th

Team East Haddon

867

 

11th

Biggleswade AC

200

 

Team East Haddon

1039

Individual results here

NAA Road Running league

Team Results

Individual Results

Ridgeway Run, Tring -  14th October 2007




O/A

 

Time

71

Tim Ellwood

1:12:23

74

Michael Earley

1:12:31

150

Tony Hale

1:18:11

210

Sarah Geddes

1:22:53

339

Lucia Hale

1:31:54

Great Eastern Run, 14th October 2007






O/A

Cat. Pos

Chip Time

 

Colin Harris

832

437

1:48:07

PB

Deborah Higgs

2209

164

2:42:43

 

Simon Higgs

913

135

1:49:32

 

Les Rolfe

337

39

1:36:08

PB

Steve Sawford

908

491

1:49:26

 

Yvonne Scarrott

163

3

1:29:31

PB

Sue Thompson

834

14

1:48:10

 

Dales Townsend

2203

1083

2:41:27

 

Jeanette Vango

986

44

1:51:19

PB

Daventry 6, 7th October 2007





O/A

Time

 

Pace

16

0:37:32

KEMP, Jon

06:15.2

38

0:42:45

COLEMAN, Dom

07:07.4

42

0:43:24

HALE, Tony

07:13.9

45

0:43:54

HUMPHREY, Stuart

07:18.9

62

0:47:09

GODFREY, Louise

07:51.4

66

0:48:03

CRITCHELL, Philip

08:00.4

70

0:48:47

COLLINS, Barry

08:07.7

72

0:49:33

HALE, Lucia

08:15.4

77

0:51:37

MILLS, Alan

08:36.0

94

0:56:47

HALL, Robert

09:27.7

97

0:58:53

BURGESS, Heather

09:48.7

103

1:01:19

BARNETT, Michelle

10:13.0

106

1:03:22

ALLEN, Mandy

10:33.5

 

Great North Run, 30th September 2007





O/A

 

 

 

92

Stuart Nelson

1:13:01

 

525

Bruce Lovell

1:28:09

 

805

Yvonne Scarrott

1:31:15

3rd FV40

1216

Pete Williams

1:34:28

PB by 3 Mins

1823

Tim Walsh

1:37:31

 

22837

Anne Coles

2:20:12

 

 

Roade Triathlon, 23 September 2007

Name

Pos

Swim

Cycle

Run

O/A Time

Jon Kemp

50

5:32

41:51

18:12

1:05:35

Tony Hale

95

8:17

39:33

20:51

1:08:41

Guy Travers

125

7:48

41:41

21:34

1:11:03

Jodie Jelley

152

6:50

43:45

22:21

1:12:56

Andrew Priest

176

8:38

41:59

23:25

1:14:02

Steve Adams

198

9:07

42:15

24:00

1:15:22

Michael Farrow

216

10:57

43:00

22:30

1:16:27

Stuart Humphrey

227

11:42

43:18

22:17

1:17:17

Melanie Ryding

279

8:14

45:24

27:06

1:20:44

Tom Wildman

321

13:09

45:31

25:28

1:24:08

Dom Coleman

26

6:28

53:12

24:51

1:24:31

Louise Godfrey

338

11:17

52:26

22:39

1:26:22

Carrie Parker

346

8:44

52:37

27:28

1:28:49

Tracey Craker

356

11:42

50:45

28:06

1:30:33

 

Leighton Buzzard 10, 23 September 2007

Name

Position

Time

Les Rolfe

121

1:15:45

 

Cransley Hospice 10k, 16th September 2007


0/A

Time

Stuart Baker

42

44:30

Tony Hale

43

44:35

Les Rolfe

64

45:53

Dom Coleman

73

47:12

Barry Collins

128

51:54

Andrew Priest

130

53:02

Lucia Hale

132

52:09

Carrie Parker

170

55:32

Jackie Hancock

219

58:53

Claire Horne

221

58:57

Tracey Cracker

227

59:49

Mark Carkeek

247

1:01:29

Paul Moore

254

1:01:58

Wendy Forton

257

1:02:22

Heather Burgess

268

1:04:06

Amanda Broadhurst

272

1:04:20

Alan Mills

273

1:04:21

Janette Shores

325

1:13:57

Amanda Allen

326

1:14:00

Cransley Hospice Half Marathon, 16th September 2007

Name

Position

Time

Peter Williams

36

1:37:57

Steven Broadhurst

60

1:43:18

Jeannette Vango

118

1:58:06

 

Swineshead 10, 9th September 2007

Name

Position

Time

Peter Williams

40

72:18

Tom Wildman

134

96:51

 

Northampton Olympic Triathlon, 9th September 2007

Name

Pos

Swim

Cycle

Run

O/ATime

Jon Kemp

238

22:56

1:24:42

43:33

2:31:13

Tony Hale

260

30:09

1:15:19

49:52

2:35:21

 

Northampton Sprint Triathlon, 8th September 2007

Name

Pos

Swim

Cycle

Run

O/ATime

Melanie Ryding

197

16:53

1:01:15

31:28

1:49:38

Kirsty Hewitt

214

19:59

1:32:53

34:19

2:27:13

 

MARATHON OF BRITAIN, 2nd-7th September 2007

175 miles, 6 days - 50 runners

Name  

Position

Time

Tim Ellwood

5

36:34:02

Sarah Geddes

14 - 3rd Lady

42:10:06

Steve Adams

17

44:38:28

 

Great Scottish Run, Half Marathon,2nd September 2007





O/A

 

 

 

206

Bruce Lovell

1:27:00

PB

812

Tim Walsh

1:37:32

 

 

Moulton 10k, 27th August 2007

Name

Position

Time

Tony Hale

 53

45:07

Mike Farrow

 71

46:47

Dom Coleman

 90

48:58

Colin Harris

 91

48:58

 

Blisworth 5 mile, 17th August 2007

Name

Position

Time

Alison Parker

181

40:53

Carrie Parker

205

43:13

 

Wellingborough 5, 5th August 2007

Name  

O/A Pos

Time

Neil Barnett

   5

29:49

Keith Molloy

 11

30:31

Jon Kemp

 21

31:22

Graeme Mutch

 33

32:35

Yvonne Scarrott

 49

34:38

Steven Broadhurst

 52

34:59

Mark Spalding

 53

35:16

Pete Williams

 56

35:30

Phil Farley

 65

35:59

Michael Farrow

 74

37:17

Alan Griffiths

82

37:56

Louise Godfrey

116

41:20

Graham Bayes

123

42:21

Philip Critchell

129

43:12

Harry Douglas

130

43:24

Claire Horne

155

46:47

Alison Joseph

172

52:53

Carol Mullett

178

54:33

Simon Higgs

185

58:41

 

COW MAN HALF IRON MAN TRIATHLON, 8th July 2007







O/A

 

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run (1/2m)

Total

146

Tony Hale

39:37:00

03:27

03:06:40

03:01

02:05:01

05:57:47

175

Steve Adams

48:06:00

02:46

03:09:42

02:03

02:12:27

06:15:05

 

NIGHT / DAY MARATHON, CHELMSFORD, 6/7th July 2007





O/A

M/F

 

Race 1

Race 2

Total

9

6

Tim Ellwood

05:11

05:36

10:47

9

3

Sarah Geddes

05:11

05:36

10:47

Race report

 

MILTON KEYNES 10K, 3rd July 2007




O/A

M/F

Age group

 

 

59

55

38

Bruce Lovell

39:04

116

10

3

YC Scarrott

42:20

137

123

13

Tim Walsh

43:09

163

141

14

Michael Farrow

44:25

169

146

66

Alan Griffiths

45:03

197

169

5

Dom Coleman

46:29

218

186

77

LB Brodie

47:51

221

189

78

S Sawford

47:57

223

33

16

LJ Godfrey

47:59

224

191

80

J Kemp

48:11

264

53

9

JK Vango

50:28

317

83

13

Julia Cooke-Simmons

56:27

318

235

16

Graham Bayes

56:27

 

THUNDERBOLT 4, 1st July 2007





O/A

M/F

 

 

5

5

Jon Kemp

24:06:00

14

14

Tim Ellwood

26:15:00

19

2

Sarah Geddes

27:25:00

39

11

Louise Godfrey

32:18:00

 

COLWORTH MARATHON CHALLENGE, 22/24th June 2007




O/A

 

5 mile

trail run

1/2m

marathon

3

Richard McGuirk

00:31:27

00:55:01

01:29:16

02:55:44

26

Tim Ellwood

00:35:26

01:03:50

01:39:35

03:18:51

27

Peter Williams

00:35:36

01:03:48

01:39:45

03:19:09

43

Sarah Geddes

00:36:11

01:09:25

01:44:42

03:30:18

95

Jeannette Vango

00:41:51

01:22:55

02:10:10

04:14:56

 

COLWORTH 1/2 MARATHON, 24th June 2007




Position

 

 

5

Richard McGuirk

01:29:16

30

Tim Ellwood

01:39:35

31

Peter Williams

01:39:45 PB

48

Sarah Geddes

01:44:42

53

Tim Walsh

01:45:45

80

Stuart Humphrey

01:53:26

137

Jeannette Vango

02:10:10

 

COLWORTH 8.1 TRAIL RACE, 23rd June 2007




Position

 

 

3

Richard McGuirk

00:55:01

31

Peter Williams

01:03:48

32

Tim Ellwood

01:03:50

60

Sarah Geddes

01:09:25

92

Guy Travers

01:14:34

125

Jeanette Vango

1:22:55

 

COLWORTH 5, 22nd June 2007




Position

 

 

7

Jon Kemp

00:31:01

 11 =

Richard McGuirk

00:31:27

61

Tim Ellwood

00:35:26

64

Peter Williams

00:35:36

78

Sarah Geddes

00:36:11

98

Philip Farley

00:37:08

115

Tony Hale

00:38:26

129

Tony Turner

00:39:19

144

Louise Godfrey

00:39:56

 179 =

Guy Travers

00:41:39

184

Lucia Hale

00:41:45

186

Jeanette Vango

0:41:51

 

HARBOROUGH 5, 19th June 2007




O/A

M/F

Age group

 

 

113

8

3

YC Scarrott

33:10

152

135

30

Phil Farley

34:38

153

136

61

RS McGurk

34:38

158

139

63

Mark Spalding

34:41

159

20

7

Timea Latinovics

34:41

176

151

69

Alan Griffiths

35:16

181

156

71

LB Brodie

35:35

185

160

17

Michael Farrow

35:48

250

209

91

J Kemp

37:59

251

42

19

LJ Godfrey

37:59

254

212

92

S Sawford

38:09

266

46

4

Jeanette Evans

38:43

274

227

41

AW Priest

39:03

308

63

4

Lucia Hale

40:20

313

66

8

JK Vango

40:41

315

68

12

Alison Parker

40:44

344

84

33

Carrie Parker

42:39

366

95

17

Melanie Ryding

44:27

 

BANBURY 6, 12th June 2007




O/A

M/F

Age group

 

 

66

60

26

RS McGurk

31:38

111

100

25

Nigel Jeff

33:19

131

115

43

Mark Spalding

34:32

144

126

30

Phil Farley

35:10

160

140

50

Alan Griffiths

35:34

181

155

56

LB Brodie

36:22

182

156

19

Michael Farrow

36:32

214

33

4

Jeanette Evans

38:00

219

36

17

LJ Godfrey

38:16

220

184

65

J Kemp

38:16

254

50

6

JK Vango

40:35

261

52

2

Lucia Hale

40:55

301

70

12

Melanie Ryding

44:40

329

246

7

Dom Coleman

51:32

 

ST ALBANS 1/2 MARATHON, 10th June 2007


Mike Earley

01:36:40

PB

 

WEEDON 10K, 3rd June 2007




O/A

M/F

Age group

 

39

36

26

J Kemp

38:56

53

49

35

RS McGurk

39:47

80

75

17

Nigel Jeff

41:42

121

12

3

YC Scarrott

43:53

138

122

27

Phil Farley

44:46

149

128

56

LB Brodie

45:09

159

138

16

Michael Farrow

45:48

191

31

6

Jeanette Evans

48:03

197

165

70

S Sawford

48:18

198

166

4

Dom Coleman

48:18

214

37

16

LJ Godfrey

49:48

236

45

2

Lucia Hale

51:32

249

52

10

JK Vango

52:39

269

208

19

Graham Bayes

55:56

277

66

16

Melanie Ryding

56:50

 

CORBY 5, 30th May 2007




OA

M/F

Age group

 

 

88

6

1

YC Scarrott

33:39

109

98

26

Michael Earley

34:44

132

117

46

Alan Griffiths

35:19

134

119

29

Barry Elston

35:22

137

122

48

LB Brodie

35:44

141

18

5

Timea Latinovics

35:52

146

126

50

Mark Spalding

36:06

157

137

56

David Yarnall

36:39

186

158

21

SP Adams

38:05

188

160

6

Dom Coleman

38:13

193

165

65

S Sawford

38:20

199

31

6

Jeanette Evans

38:41

205

34

16

LJ Godfrey

38:56

206

172

70

J Kemp

38:56

229

187

36

AW Priest

40:12

239

46

2

Lucia Hale

41:07

254

203

26

Carkeez Willian

42:05

287

69

10

Melanie Ryding

45:42

304

226

30

Paul Moore

48:36

 

KROV 9400m MIDNIGHT RACE, 26th May 2007





Name

Time

Overall

Category

 

 

Position

Position

 

Jon Kemp

35.1

28

7

M35

Matthew Beech

38.53

54

8

M30

Graeme Mutch

39.02

57

 

 

Tim Ellwood

39.48

68

27

M35

Timea Latinovics

40.44

82

3

W35

Sarah Geddes

42

107

5

W30

Tony Hale

42.09

113

53

M35

Jeanette Evans

44.18

140

5

W35

Louise Godfrey

44.37

142

9

W20

Wilson Paterson

45.2

157

77

M35

Les Rolfe

46.49

183

89

M35

Graham Bayes

47.23

199

100

M35

Lucia Hale

47.46

207

14

W35

Stuart Humphrey

48.46

226

113

M35

Sally Hewitt

49.42

239

20

W35

Jodie Jelley

50.39

247

17

W20

David Turner

50.4

248

125

M35

Heather Burgess

63.19

351

57

W35

Claire Wilks

63.2

352

21

W30

 

KROV 3800m, 26th May 2007




Name

Time

Overall

Category

 

Position

Position

Teri Turner

22.46

87

15

Walter Burbidge

26.19

106

43

Jane Bayes

32.14

114

28

Jane Gilks

32.15

115

29

Viv Paterson

32.17

116

30

 

BEDFORD 6, 23rd May 2007




O/A

M/F

Age

 

 

33

30

16

RS McGurk

37:24

65

60

17

Nigel Jeff

39:40

87

8

3

YC Scarrott

40:56

125

16

6

Timea Latinovics

42:58

152

125

43

LB Brodie

44:20

166

134

6

Dom Coleman

45:19

179

36

16

LJ Godfrey

46:12

180

144

52

J Kemp

46:13

197

41

7

Jeanette Evans

47:17

207

164

35

AW Priest

48:53

212

45

8

JK Vango

49:08

230

179

61

S Sawford

50:34

266

69

10

Melanie Ryding

54:22

 

KELMARSH 10K, 20th May 2007



Peter Williams

45:17:00

Mike Farrow

46:17:00

Tony Turner

50:00:00

Alan Mills

57:46:00

Sally H ewitt

58:14:00

Paul Moore

59:47:00

Mark Carkeek

59:47:00

Tracey Craker

60:34:00

Wendy Forton

62:51:00

Claire Horne

70:19:00

 

KELMARSH 15, 20th May 2007



Lee Brodie

02:22:39

Jeannette Vango

02:34:14

 

RUGBY 6, 16th May 2007





O/A

M/F

Age group

 

 

82

76

16

Nigel Jeff

39:39

94

8

1

YC Scarrott

40:24

134

122

12

Michael Farrow

42:32

147

131

6

Tony Hale

43:19

182

28

13

LJ Godfrey

45:21

183

155

55

J Kemp

45:21

192

31

5

Jeanette Evans

45:55

202

167

32

AW Priest

46:28

204

168

15

Dom Coleman

46:33

225

181

60

Peter Williams

48:07

235

48

3

Lucia Hale

48:54

 

COUNTY TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS, 13th May 2007





Event

Position

Name

Time

800m U13B Time Trial

9th

Bradley Coleman

03:03.50

5000m U20M

1st

Dom Coleman

22:13.90

5000m SM

1st

Stuart Nelson

16:36.80

800m VW

1st

Timea Latinovics

02:37.10

1500m U20M

5th

Dom Coleman

04:42.40

400m VW

2nd

Timea Latinovics

69.5

 

CANBERRA 1/2 MARATHON, 13th May 2007

Paul Davies   1:33

 

SILVERSTONE 10K, 8th May 2007






Overall

M/F

Age group

 

 

167

154

28

Nigel Jeff

40:44

216

198

99

Alan Griffiths

42:15

281

25

3

Timea Latinovics

43:25

283

258

125

Peter Williams

43:27

307

278

56

AW Priest

43:57

313

280

21

Michael Farrow

44:04

330

295

10

Tony Hale

44:30

429

57

34

LJ Godfrey

46:54

430

373

172

J Kemp

46:57

527

75

13

Jeanette Evans

49:13

567

88

2

Lucia Hale

50:12

657

546

23

Dom Coleman

52:46

690

121

55

Jodie Jelley

53:36

792

170

25

Tania Welch

57:40

793

171

26

Julia Cooke-Simmons

57:40

 

TITCHMARSH 10K, 6th May 2007




Name

Time

Position

Keith Molloy

37:59:00

9

Neil Barnett

38:12:00

10

Nigel Jeff

41:19:00

32

Yvonne Scarrott

43:13:00

51

Steve Braodhurst

44:51:00

66

Peter Williams

44:55:00

67

Michael Farrow

45:42:00

73

Steven Sawford

49:11:00

108

Sue Thompson

50:16:00

117

Graham Bayes

51:23:00

128

Tom Wildman

01:00:09

191

Wendy Forton

01:02:22

198

Carol Mullett

01:02:28

199

Alison Joseph

01:02:51

200

Amanda Broadhurst

01:03:57

204

 

STRATFORD MARATHON, 29th April 2007

Steve Adams   3:58

 

LONDON MARATHON, 22nd April 2007

See London marathon page

 

STANWICK 10K, 9th April 2007





Time

Position

 

Stuart Nelson

35.03

4

 

Neil Barnett

36.50

14

 

Jon Kemp

37.37

17

 

Yvonne Scarrott

41.53

49

2nd vet lady

Tim Ellwood

41.56

50

 

Alan Griffiths

42.00

52

 

Steven Broadhurst

43.47

69

 

Timea Latinovics

44.25

78

 

Sarah Geddes

44.42

80