Junior Results


 

Kettering Open Meeting

22nd August 2015

The results do not include race positions as most events have at least two heats.
*performance profiles not available

Name Event Age group Time/Dis
Tom Stephen 75m U11 0:11.8 *
Brandon Thacker 75m U11 0:12.6 PB
Sammy Lok 75m U11 0:13.6 PB
Tom Stephen 150m U11 0:24.0 *
Harvey Willmott 150m U11 0:24.8  
James Orton 150m U11 0:26.4 *
Finley Hayers 150m U11 0:27.5 PB
Harvey Willmott 600m U11 2:04.4  
James Orton 600m U11 2:25.0 *
Finley Hayers 600m U11 2:25.9 PB
Sammy Lok 600m U11 2:29.1 PB
Oliver Sutton 800m U13 2:46.5 PB
Joseph Lok 800m U13 2:52.9 PB
Harvey Willmott Long Jump U11 2.94m  
Sammy Lok Long Jump U11 2.32m  

 

Corby Open

18th August 2015

The results do not include race positions as most events have at least two heats.

Name Distance Age group Time
Brandon Thacker 100m U11 0:16.9 PB
Sammy Lok 100m U11 0:18.4 PB
Joseph Lok Mile U13 6:10.3 PB
Oliver Sutton Mile U13 6:11.8 PB
Lucy Watts Mile U13 6:17.1 PB

 

Wellingborough 1 mile Fun Run

26th July 2015

Pos Name Age
6 Mia Clark 11
7 Lucy Watts 11
8 Dylan White 8
14 Finlay Hayers 9
15 Brandon Thacker 9
25 Logan Williams 9
 

Corby Open

21st July 2015

The results do not include race positions as most events have at least two heats.

Name Distance Age group Time
Thomas Stephen 75m U11 0:12.4
James Orton 75m U11 0:13.7
Thomas Stephen 150m U11 0:25.0
James Orton 150m U11 0:27.9
Oliver Sutton 3000m U13 12:23.6
Lucy Watts 3000m U13 12:32.8
Mia Clark 3000m U13 12:44.0
 

Silson vs Wellingborough vs Buckingham & Stowe Challenge

Stowe School 17th July 2015

The relay results have not been shown as the WDAC runners joined other teams  because we were unable to field our own team
Event Name Time/Dis Pos
U11 Boys 600m Samuel Lok 2:31.87 5
U11 Girls 600m Eve Malloy 2:33.78 5
U11 Boys 75m Samuel Lok 0:13.45 4
U11 Girls 75m Eve Malloy 0:14.58 3
U11 Boys Long Jump Samuel Lok 2.66m 1
U11 Girls Long Jump Eve Malloy 2.55m 3
U11 Boys Throw Samuel Lok 14.6m 3
U11 Girls Throw Eve Malloy 4.82m 4

Chairman's Cup

Thurston Drive, Kettering 12th July 2015

Name Age group 100m 200m 800m Long Jump
Elliott Hearn U11B       2.57m
Brandon Thacker U11B 0:17.40      
Samuel Lok U11B     3:34.40 2.60m
Harvey Willmott U11B   0:36.50 3:02.90 3.45m
Eve Malloy U11G 0:17.90   3:23.90 2.81m
Joseph Lok U13B     2:55.60  
Oliver Sutton U13B     2:47.30  
Mia Clark U13G     2:56.50 2.45m
Lucy Watts U13G   0:37.80 3:01.40 2.24m